clara.vrx.palo-alto.ca.us
Articles | Bespoke web | Design | Editor | WORKS
INU AI| Photoessays | Pumpkin
Cartierism | Addiction | Arctic | Canada | Diabetes | Diet | Essiac | Health | Health benefit list | HEALTHY FOOD| Illness | Language | Niacin | Reference | Selenium
Agutuk | Aivik | Buffalo | Goose | Halibut | Igunaq | Iqaluk | Iqaluviniq | Kanayuk | Lynx | Maqtaq | Mipkku | Moose | Muktuk | Nikkuk | Patiq | Paurngait | Pisuktit | Pitsi | PLANTS| Qailiralik | Salmon | Seafood | Seal | Timmiat | Tuunuq | Ujjaq | Uugaq | Whales
Airaq | Alaksaujait | Alpine bistort | Aqpiit | Arctic willows | Arnica | Atungaujait | Aupilattunnguat | Bear berries |BLACK BERRY| Blueberry | Cranberry | Fleabane | Huckleberry | Ijisiuti | Immulik | Imugaq | Itsutit | Kakillarnat | Kimminait | Kukiujait | Malikkaat | Maliksuagait | Maniq | Mare tail | Mashu root | Miqqaviat | Mouse nut | Mustard | Nirnait | Paunnait | Pualunnguat | Qijuktaaqpait | Qiqquat | Qunguliit | Rhubarb | Scurvy grass | Seaside bluebells | Silverweed | Siqpiijautit | Sourdock | Tuqtaujuit | Ugjungnaq | Ugjunnait | Urju
Blackberries
Blackberries

Common Name: Crowberries
Scientific Name: Rubus spp

Blackberries, wild, raw (Alaska Native) per 100 grams

Protein g 0.84 Total lipid (fat) g 1.07 Carbohydrate, by difference g 9.84 Fiber, total dietary g 3.2 Sugars, total g 3.65 0.00 Minerals Calcium, Ca mg 5 Iron, Fe mg 0.21 Magnesium, Mg mg 4 Phosphorus, P mg 11 Potassium, K mg 75 Sodium, Na mg 6 Zinc, Zn mg 0.15 Vitamins Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid mg 4.7 Thiamin mg 0.060 0.000 Riboflavin mg 0.144 Niacin mg 0.314 0.000 Vitamin B-6 mg 0.039 Folate, DFE g 11 Vitamin B-12 g 0.00 Vitamin A, RAE g 5 Vitamin A, IU IU 46 Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) mg 0.91 Vitamin K (phylloquinone) g 5.9

source
Remember me, buy my shirts!
pop art
MBZ